Spend $75 plus and receive free shipping across North America

Tamanu (Organic)

Tamanu (Organic)

Regular price
$25.99
Sale price
$25.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Calophyllum inophyllum (or tacamahac) is a tropical tree native to the shores of the Indian and Pacific oceans
  • Known as tamanu in Tahiti and fohara in Madagascar, the tree produces an essential oil that is remarkably beneficial for the skin
  • Tamanu oil is a lovely shade of green and has a light, nutty aroma
  • It is traditionally used for skin care
Description

Tamanu oil is beneficial thanks to its many active ingredients with purifying and protective properties, making it ideal for the treatment of various skin ailments (rosacea, wrinkles, acne, stretch marks, sunburns, scars, and irritations).

  • Tamanu oil is beneficial thanks to its many active ingredients with purifying and protective properties, making it ideal for the treatment of various skin ailments (rosacea, wrinkles, acne, stretch marks, sunburns, scars, and irritations).
  • Canadian
  • Organic

Calophyllum Bio.